The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F39]
impact_evaluation

Health Systems Strengthening Project Impact Evaluation 2015, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/evqc-pg35
Producer(s)
Kenneth Leonard (University of Maryland), Luke Bawo, Rianna Mohammed-Roberts
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2020
Last modified
Jan 13, 2020
Page views
365363
Downloads
272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f_do_2_nonames
  • f_do_1
  • f_v_2
  • ipc
  • o_do_1
  • o_do_2
  • o_v_1_a
  • o_v_1_b
  • o_v_2_a
  • o_v_2_b
  • o_v_3
  • o_v_4_a
  • o_v_4_b
  • o_x
  • p_do_1
  • p_do_2
  • p_know_can_do
  • p_v_1
  • p_v_2
  • p_v_3
  • p_v_4
  • p_x
  • s_do_1
  • s_do_2
  • s_v_1_a
  • s_v_1_b
  • s_v_2_a
  • s_v_2_b
  • s_v_3
  • s_v_5_a
  • s_v_5_b
  • s_x

Q108: c. PLEASE SPECIFY NAME AND DOSAGE (q108csp)

Data file: o_v_1_a

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 561
End: 610
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1g 1
3.1%
AMOX 500MG,FLAGY 500MG 1
3.1%
AMOX500MGAND FLAGGLY 1
3.1%
AMP 1G 6
18.8%
AMP 1g 2
6.3%
AMP 2G IV, GENT 160MG IV 1
3.1%
AMPICILLIN 2
6.3%
AMPICIN 500MG 1
3.1%
Amp 10g 1
3.1%
Amp 1g 3
9.4%
Amp 1g start, metron 500mg IV 1
3.1%
Amp 1g, Cef... 1g 1
3.1%
Amp 2g start then 1g TID x 3days 1
3.1%
Amp. 1g 1
3.1%
Ampicillin 1
3.1%
Ampicillin 2g 1
3.1%
Ampicilling 1g, Cettrivone 1g 1
3.1%
DIAZEPAN 5MG 1
3.1%
Gent 160mg IV 1
3.1%
METRONIDAZOLE 500MG 1
3.1%
Metronidazole 100mg 1
3.1%
RK/NS 500ML 1
3.1%
R\L 500M 1
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.