The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F51]
impact_evaluation

Health Systems Strengthening Project Impact Evaluation 2015, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/evqc-pg35
Producer(s)
Kenneth Leonard (University of Maryland), Luke Bawo, Rianna Mohammed-Roberts
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2020
Last modified
Jan 13, 2020
Page views
527759
Downloads
364
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f_do_2_nonames
  • f_do_1
  • f_v_2
  • ipc
  • o_do_1
  • o_do_2
  • o_v_1_a
  • o_v_1_b
  • o_v_2_a
  • o_v_2_b
  • o_v_3
  • o_v_4_a
  • o_v_4_b
  • o_x
  • p_do_1
  • p_do_2
  • p_know_can_do
  • p_v_1
  • p_v_2
  • p_v_3
  • p_v_4
  • p_x
  • s_do_1
  • s_do_2
  • s_v_1_a
  • s_v_1_b
  • s_v_2_a
  • s_v_2_b
  • s_v_3
  • s_v_5_a
  • s_v_5_b
  • s_x

Q100: U. Other (specify) (q100usp)

Data file: p_v_2

Overview

Valid: 23
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 197
End: 246
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1)Living condition 2) Use of net 3) Food storage 1
4.3%
ASK WHETHER CHILD SLEEP UNDER MOSQUITO NET 1
4.3%
Any treatment else where 2
8.7%
Ask pr if they have msquito net 1
4.3%
Do you used mosquito net 1
4.3%
ENVIRONMENT THE CHILD CAME FROM OR LIVE 1
4.3%
SPONGE BATH 1
4.3%
USE OF MOSQUITO NET,HISTORY OF ANY ADMISSION 1
4.3%
WEAKNESS 1
4.3%
WHEN YOU DEWORM THE CHILD 1
4.3%
WHERE DO THEY LIVE? 1
4.3%
WHERE DO YOU LIVE 1
4.3%
WHERE THEY LIVE 2
8.7%
WHERE YOU LIVE 1
4.3%
WHETHER THE CHILD SLEEP UNDER MOSQUITO NET. 1
4.3%
Where do you live, you can mosquito net 1
4.3%
Where you go play 1
4.3%
Whether mother give worm medicine 2
8.7%
Whether the child sleep under mosquito nets 2
8.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.