The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F58]
impact_evaluation

Health Systems Strengthening Project Impact Evaluation 2015, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/evqc-pg35
Producer(s)
Kenneth Leonard (University of Maryland), Luke Bawo, Rianna Mohammed-Roberts
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2020
Last modified
Jan 13, 2020
Page views
365504
Downloads
272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f_do_2_nonames
  • f_do_1
  • f_v_2
  • ipc
  • o_do_1
  • o_do_2
  • o_v_1_a
  • o_v_1_b
  • o_v_2_a
  • o_v_2_b
  • o_v_3
  • o_v_4_a
  • o_v_4_b
  • o_x
  • p_do_1
  • p_do_2
  • p_know_can_do
  • p_v_1
  • p_v_2
  • p_v_3
  • p_v_4
  • p_x
  • s_do_1
  • s_do_2
  • s_v_1_a
  • s_v_1_b
  • s_v_2_a
  • s_v_2_b
  • s_v_3
  • s_v_5_a
  • s_v_5_b
  • s_x

Q104a2: A. What made you to decide when to perform the herniorrhaphy (i.e. emerg (q104a2)

Data file: s_v_1_b

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 494
End: 543
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
GAS OUTSIDE ABDOMINAL WALL 2
25%
NOTHING WAS SPECIFIED 1
12.5%
PATIENT IS EXPERANCING PAIN AN THE MASS IS TENDER 1
12.5%
SINGS OF INCACERATION 1
12.5%
STRAGULATED / INCARCERATED HERNIA 1
12.5%
STRANGULATED/INSARCERATED HERNIA 1
12.5%
STRANGULATION 1
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.