The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GMB_2018_LFS_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

Labour Force Survey 2018

Gambia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2018_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gambia Bureau of Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 27, 2020
Last modified
Jan 27, 2020
Page views
28272
Downloads
1490
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LFS_Final

IM6 ABROAD (im6_abroad)

Data file: LFS_Final

Overview

Valid: 1857
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 418
End: 442
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which LGA was (name) born?
Categories
Value Category Cases
5senegal 1
0.1%
America. 2
0.1%
America\n 1
0.1%
BISSAU 1
0.1%
BISSAU GUINEA 1
0.1%
Bissau 1
0.1%
Bissau Guinean 5
0.3%
Bissau Guinean\n 1
0.1%
CASAMANCE 1
0.1%
CASAMAS 1
0.1%
CONAKARY 1
0.1%
CONAKARY\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
CONAKRY 13
0.7%
Casamasi 1
0.1%
Casamasis 3
0.2%
Cassamance 3
0.2%
Conakry 14
0.8%
DAKAR 1
0.1%
DR CONGO 1
0.1%
Dakar 2
0.1%
FREE TOWN 1
0.1%
FREETOWN 1
0.1%
FREETOWN\n 1
0.1%
FUTA SENEGAL 1
0.1%
France 1
0.1%
GHANA 1
0.1%
GINEAU BISSAU\n 2
0.1%
GUENEA CONAKRY 6
0.3%
GUINEA 18
1%
GUINEAN 2
0.1%
GUINEA\n 1
0.1%
Gassamance 3
0.2%
Gassamance\n 1
0.1%
Germany 1
0.1%
Ghana 2
0.1%
Guinea 25
1.3%
Guinea Bissau 9
0.5%
Guinea Bissau\n 1
0.1%
Guinea Bissau\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
Guinea Canakry 1
0.1%
Guinea Conakry 33
1.8%
Guinea Conakry.\n\n 1
0.1%
Guinea Conakry.\n\n\n 1
0.1%
Guinea Conakry\n 4
0.2%
Guinea conakry 3
0.2%
Guinea. 1
0.1%
Guinea.\n 1
0.1%
Guinea.\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
GuineaConakry 1
0.1%
Guinea\n 2
0.1%
Guinean 5
0.3%
Guinean\n 2
0.1%
Guinean\n\n 2
0.1%
Guinean\n\n\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
He is born in Guinea. 1
0.1%
He was born in guninea co 1
0.1%
IVORY COAST 1
0.1%
Italy 1
0.1%
Ivory Coast 4
0.2%
Jorrgal in senegal. 1
0.1%
Jorrgal in senegal.\n 1
0.1%
Kaolack,Senegal 1
0.1%
LIBYA 1
0.1%
MALI 5
0.3%
MAURITANIA 2
0.1%
Mali 7
0.4%
Mauritani 1
0.1%
Mauritania 5
0.3%
Mauritania\n 2
0.1%
NIGERIA 1
0.1%
Nigeria 5
0.3%
Nogeria 1
0.1%
SENEGAL 53
2.9%
SENEGAL\n 8
0.4%
SIERA LEON 1
0.1%
SIERRA LEON 1
0.1%
SIERRA LEONE\n 1
0.1%
Senega 1
0.1%
Senegal 217
11.7%
Senegal in a town call ke 1
0.1%
Senegal sinchu ganguraa 1
0.1%
Senegal. 3
0.2%
Senegal.\n 11
0.6%
Senegal\n 16
0.9%
Senegal\n\n 2
0.1%
Senegal\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
Senegal\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n 2
0.1%
Serrleone 1
0.1%
She is born in Guinea. 1
0.1%
Siera Leone 4
0.2%
Siera Leone\n 1
0.1%
Sierra Leone 1
0.1%
Sierraleone 2
0.1%
Spain 1
0.1%
TANZANIA 2
0.1%
TANZANIA\n 1
0.1%
Touba senegal\n 1
0.1%
U.S 1
0.1%
\nSenegal 1
0.1%
\n\nsenegal\n 1
0.1%
\ncasaasd 1
0.1%
\nguinean 2
0.1%
\nsenegal 2
0.1%
\nsenegal\n 1
0.1%
\nsierro leonea 1
0.1%
aceya timbolest 1
0.1%
america 1
0.1%
angola 2
0.1%
austria 1
0.1%
beljom 1
0.1%
besau 1
0.1%
bisaua\n 1
0.1%
bissau 12
0.6%
bissau\n 1
0.1%
bissua 1
0.1%
casama 1
0.1%
casamace 1
0.1%
casamas 5
0.3%
casamasis 3
0.2%
casamass 4
0.2%
cassamace 1
0.1%
cassamance 27
1.5%
cassamas senegal 1
0.1%
cassamass 1
0.1%
conakary 1
0.1%
conakery 1
0.1%
conakry 1
0.1%
dakar 4
0.2%
england 2
0.1%
france 1
0.1%
franch 1
0.1%
free town 3
0.2%
freetown in sierra leone 1
0.1%
freetown\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
from mali 2
0.1%
from senegal 5
0.3%
futa 2
0.1%
futa tuba 1
0.1%
g\nGuinea Bissau 1
0.1%
gassamance 1
0.1%
ghana 7
0.4%
ghana\n 1
0.1%
giinea 1
0.1%
giunea conakry 1
0.1%
guina bissau 1
0.1%
guina conakry 1
0.1%
guine conakry 1
0.1%
guinea 184
9.9%
guinea \n 2
0.1%
guinea bissau 14
0.8%
guinea bissau\n 1
0.1%
guinea bissua 1
0.1%
guinea conacry 2
0.1%
guinea conakary 7
0.4%
guinea conakery 4
0.2%
guinea conakry 32
1.7%
guinea conakry\n 4
0.2%
guinea conary 1
0.1%
guinea\n 16
0.9%
guinea\n\n 1
0.1%
guinea\n\n\n 1
0.1%
guinea\n\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
guinea\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\ 1
0.1%
guinean 5
0.3%
guinean biessau\n\n 1
0.1%
guinean biessaun 1
0.1%
guinean\n 2
0.1%
guinean\n\n\n\n\n\n 1
0.1%
guinee conacry 1
0.1%
guinee conakry 3
0.2%
guinee conakry\n 1
0.1%
guinnea 7
0.4%
guinnea bissau 3
0.2%
gunee conacry 1
0.1%
gunia 1
0.1%
guniea 4
0.2%
guniea\n 5
0.3%
gunniea\n 1
0.1%
he hailed from kanifing. 1
0.1%
he hailed from senegal. 1
0.1%
he is born in Jorrgal in 1
0.1%
he was born in cassamance 1
0.1%
he was born in senegal\n 1
0.1%
holland 1
0.1%
i was born in guinea cona 2
0.1%
i was born in senegal 2
0.1%
invincible 20
1.1%
invincible\n 2
0.1%
invisible 2
0.1%
invisible. he is a guinea 1
0.1%
ivorian 1
0.1%
jorgal in senegal 1
0.1%
kasamance 2
0.1%
kassamance 7
0.4%
kolda senegal 1
0.1%
kolda senegal\n 1
0.1%
liberia 1
0.1%
libia 2
0.1%
mail 1
0.1%
mali 80
4.3%
mali\n 3
0.2%
mali\n\n 1
0.1%
mali\n\n\n 1
0.1%
malian\n 1
0.1%
malie 1
0.1%
maritainia\n 1
0.1%
mauritan 1
0.1%
mauritani 1
0.1%
mauritania 5
0.3%
mauritanian 2
0.1%
moritainia 1
0.1%
mouritania 6
0.3%
mouritania\n 1
0.1%
muaritiania 1
0.1%
muritain 1
0.1%
muritania 2
0.1%
murutania 1
0.1%
murutenia 1
0.1%
nageria 3
0.2%
neigerea 1
0.1%
nenegal 1
0.1%
neseri 1
0.1%
niager 2
0.1%
niageria 6
0.3%
niageria\n 1
0.1%
niger 10
0.5%
niger\n 1
0.1%
nigeria 17
0.9%
nigeria\n 5
0.3%
nigerian 3
0.2%
njarem 1
0.1%
orianta touba 1
0.1%
pakaw - Gassamance 1
0.1%
rwanda 2
0.1%
sareleon 1
0.1%
senagal 5
0.3%
senagal\n 1
0.1%
seneal 1
0.1%
senega\n 1
0.1%
senegal 489
26.3%
senegal cassamance 1
0.1%
senegal cassamas 2
0.1%
senegal saloum mew njoben 1
0.1%
senegal. 1
0.1%
senegal.\n 20
1.1%
senegal\n 51
2.7%
senegal\n\n 4
0.2%
senegal\n\n\n 1
0.1%
senegal\n\n\n\n 3
0.2%
senegal\n\n\n\n\n\nSenega 1
0.1%
senegales\n 1
0.1%
senegalist 1
0.1%
senegäl 1
0.1%
sengal 1
0.1%
senrgal 1
0.1%
serelion 1
0.1%
serra leonen 1
0.1%
serreleon 1
0.1%
she hailed from senegal. 1
0.1%
she is a guinean. 1
0.1%
she is from cassamance. 1
0.1%
she is from senegal. 1
0.1%
she s from cassamance 1
0.1%
she was born in cassamanc 2
0.1%
she was born in sera lion 1
0.1%
siera leon 1
0.1%
sieraleon 1
0.1%
sierra Leone 1
0.1%
sierra leo3 1
0.1%
sierra leone 9
0.5%
sierra leone\n 1
0.1%
sierra leonean 6
0.3%
sierra leonean\n 1
0.1%
sierra leoneon 1
0.1%
sierraleon 1
0.1%
sierraleone 1
0.1%
sierraleone\n 1
0.1%
sierre Leone 1
0.1%
sierreleone 2
0.1%
sirerra leonean 1
0.1%
sirraleon 1
0.1%
somalia 4
0.2%
spain 2
0.1%
srnegal 1
0.1%
sweedn 1
0.1%
swnegal.\n 1
0.1%
tamba 2
0.1%
tamba kunda senegal 1
0.1%
tubaa 1
0.1%
uinea 1
0.1%
uk 1
0.1%
want the famlly to bee th 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.