The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CRI_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Costa Rica, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/51tv-yf35
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2020
Last modified
Feb 25, 2020
Page views
32103
Downloads
905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • costa_rica_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Collaborate as part of my professional duties (h6_4)

Data file: costa_rica_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.146739130434783
Standard deviation: 0.354811144087441
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 414
End: 414
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Costa Rica? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Collaborate as part of my professional duties
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 157
85.3%
1 27
14.7%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.