The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CRI_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Costa Rica, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CRI_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/51tv-yf35
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2020
Last modified
Feb 25, 2020
Page views
32096
Downloads
905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • costa_rica_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Use World Bank Group website for information, data, research, etc. (h6_5)

Data file: costa_rica_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.380434782608696
Standard deviation: 0.486818405216849
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 415
End: 415
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Costa Rica? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Use World Bank Group website for information, data, research, etc.
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 114
62%
1 70
38%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.