The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
175680
Downloads
6439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

Please specify the way used by the vendor to set the prices (otherway_setp_det)

Data file: agruppa_baseline_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1654
End: 1745
Width: 92
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Acuerdo con los demas 1
5.6%
Al ojo 1
5.6%
Calculo de uno 1
5.6%
Como varian los precios depende del producto 1
5.6%
En abastos dicen a como vender 1
5.6%
Estable de acuerdo como venda la competencia 1
5.6%
Igual que los demas compañeroa 1
5.6%
Le disminuyo lo que genere perdidas 1
5.6%
Lo justo lo que este estipulado 1
5.6%
Lo mas economico que se pueda 1
5.6%
Mas o menos igual que los competidores 1
5.6%
No tiene un sistema para sacar precio ql producto para venderlo. Solo lo que ella considere. 1
5.6%
No vende a todos los clientes al mismo precio 1
5.6%
Relativo 1
5.6%
Se guia por otro negocio de su cuñado 1
5.6%
Segun como se compre 1
5.6%
Segun como se traiga 1
5.6%
Segun los paquetes que le salga de lo que compre pone el precio 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.