The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
177560
Downloads
6486
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

2010) Is this business the main source of income for your household? (income_main)

Data file: agruppa_baseline_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 1669
Invalid: 1016
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 306
End: 315
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 228
13.7%
1 Yes 1441
86.3%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
11 .R 284
Sysmiss 732
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.