The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
117031
Downloads
4731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

5014) Did you sell tomato largavida semi yesterday? (sold_largavidas)

Data file: agruppa_baseline_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 1925
Invalid: 760
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5286
End: 5295
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 1493
77.6%
1 Yes 432
22.4%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483636 Question added after/removed before this survey 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
11 .R 28
Sysmiss 732
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.