The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
175644
Downloads
6439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

3004-1) Within these ranges, how much was your household's income the past month (range_hhold_inc_mth)

Data file: agruppa_customers_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 35
Invalid: 621
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 246
End: 255
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0-1.000.000 11
31.4%
2 1.000.001-2.000.000 19
54.3%
3 2.000.001-3.000.000 3
8.6%
4 3.000.001-4.000.000 1
2.9%
5 4.000.001-5.000.000 0
0%
6 5.000.001-6.000.000 0
0%
7 6.000.001-7.000.000 0
0%
8 More than 7.000.000 1
2.9%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
11 .R 49
Sysmiss 572
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.