The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
136624
Downloads
5250
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

4001-17-1) During the past week, did you sell other products (other)? (cat_oth_det)

Data file: agruppa_fu6_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 1702
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3395
End: 3395
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cigarettes 22
24.7%
2 Clothing 1
1.1%
3 Disposables 7
7.9%
4 Drugs and pharmacy 3
3.4%
5 Fish 1
1.1%
6 Lunchs and fast food 4
4.5%
7 Pet food 43
48.3%
8 Stationery 7
7.9%
9 Wood 1
1.1%
Sysmiss 1702
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
4001-17-1) During the past week, did you sell other products (other)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.