The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
136772
Downloads
5259
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

5009-1) Within these ranges, how much money did you received from sales the past (range_sales_mth)

Data file: agruppa_fu6_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 954
Invalid: 837
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4163
End: 4172
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0-1.000.000 87
9.1%
2 1.000.001-2.000.000 86
9%
3 2.000.001-3.000.000 87
9.1%
4 3.000.001-4.000.000 65
6.8%
5 4.000.001-5.000.000 46
4.8%
6 5.000.001-6.000.000 43
4.5%
7 6.000.001-7.000.000 41
4.3%
8 More than 7.000.000 499
52.3%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
11 .. 0
Sysmiss 837
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
5009-1) Within these ranges, how much money did you received from sales the past month?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.