The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
137062
Downloads
5263
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

6003) Out of the N days that you went to Corabastos the past week, how many did (otherf_corab)

Data file: agruppa_fu6_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 1125
Invalid: 666
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4500
End: 4509
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Didn't go to purchase this 42
3.7%
1 1 day 133
11.8%
2 2 days 189
16.8%
3 3 days 234
20.8%
4 4 days 113
10%
5 5 days 48
4.3%
6 6 days 65
5.8%
7 7 days 301
26.8%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
11 .R 11
Sysmiss 655
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
6003) Out of the N days that you went to Corabastos the past week, how many did you go to buy other fruits and vegetables?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.