The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
175739
Downloads
6439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

3007-1) When was the last time you purchased potato pastusa gruesa, not consider (daysb_pastusag)

Data file: agruppa_fu6_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 665
Invalid: 1126
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 38
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1365
End: 1374
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 day ago 362
54.4%
2 2 days ago 135
20.3%
3 3 days ago 76
11.4%
4 4 days ago 32
4.8%
5 5 days ago 19
2.9%
6 6 days ago 6
0.9%
7 7 days ago 17
2.6%
8 More than 7 days ago 4
0.6%
9 3
0.5%
10 3
0.5%
14 2
0.3%
15 2
0.3%
18 1
0.2%
28 1
0.2%
30 1
0.2%
38 1
0.2%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
101 .D 2
Sysmiss 1124
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
3007-1) When was the last time you purchased potato pastusa gruesa, not considering today?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.