The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
137144
Downloads
5263
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

3012-3) What was the purchase price of potato suprema pareja the last time? (pb_supremap)

Data file: agruppa_fu6_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 1775
Minimum: 350
Maximum: 40000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2425
End: 2429
Width: 5
Range: 350 - 40000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
3012-3) What was the purchase price of potato suprema pareja the last time?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.