The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
170550
Downloads
6386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

3001-4-1) Measurement unit for the sold quantity of carrot (qs_unit_carrot)

Data file: agruppa_hf_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 2111
Invalid: 6844
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 312
End: 321
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483639
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogram (1kg) 36
1.7%
2 Pound (0.45kg) 312
14.8%
3 Bulto (50kg) 722
34.2%
4 Medio bulto (25kg) 27
1.3%
5 Arroba (11.34kg) 954
45.2%
6 Media arroba (5.67kg) 28
1.3%
7 Canastilla (22kg) 0
0%
8 Media canastilla (12.5kg) 0
0%
9 Pony (25kg) 1
0%
10 Medio pony (12.5kg) 0
0%
11 Bolsa (20kg) 27
1.3%
12 Media bolsa (10kg) 1
0%
13 Cuarto (3.18kg) 1
0%
14 Paquete (0.8kg) 2
0.1%
15 Rueda (50kg) 0
0%
17 Unit (0.25kg) 0
0%
18 Gajo (90 gr) 0
0%
2147483625 Don't know 0
0%
2147483636 Other 0
0%
2147483639 Refuse to answer 0
0%
101 .. 0
Sysmiss 6844
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
3001-4-1) Measurement unit for the sold quantity of carrot
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.