The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COL_2016-2018_IPMC_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Shortening Supply Chains: Experimental Evidence from Fruit and Vegetable Vendors in Bogota 2016-2018

Colombia, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2016-2018_IPMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3rbn-6a53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Sep 21, 2020
Page views
170637
Downloads
6388
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agruppa_baseline_NOPII
  • agruppa_corabastos
  • agruppa_customers_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu6_NOPII
  • agruppa_fu12_NOPII
  • agruppa_hf_NOPII
  • agruppa_sales_revised
  • agruppa_shops_NOPII
  • agruppa_dates

5002) Enumerator: Do you think the answers on purchased quantities are: (conf_purchq)

Data file: agruppa_hf_NOPII

Overview

Valid: 6828
Invalid: 2127
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2773
End: 2774
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not reliable 939
13.8%
2 Somewhat reliable 5841
85.5%
3 Very reliable 48
0.7%
11 .O 8
Sysmiss 2119
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"¿Cree que las respuestas a las pregutntas sobre CANTIDADES COMPRADAS de frutas y verduras son..."
5002) Enumerator: Do you think the answers on purchased quantities are:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.