The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2018_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F169]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2018

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2018_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 17, 2020
Page views
97512
Downloads
1296
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • y1
  • g1

Going to a job outside of your community Usual Mode of Road Transportation (c34_3_2_1)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 112
Invalid: 5072
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 784
End: 787
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C.34. How many days in a typical month does someone in your household (including all members) use road transportation for the below-identified purposes, and how far do you travel?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cars 43
38.4%
2 Minivan/Buses 55
49.1%
3 Taxi 13
11.6%
4 Train 0
0%
5 Carts 0
0%
6 Horse/donkey 0
0%
7 Bicycle 0
0%
8 Walking 1
0.9%
Sysmiss 5072
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.