The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2018_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F169]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2018

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2018_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 17, 2020
Page views
95088
Downloads
1277
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • y1
  • g1

Markets to sell your produce Transportation Mode (c35_8_1)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 1941
Invalid: 3243
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 962
End: 965
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C.35. How far are the nearest services from your household, how long does it take you to get there and mode of transportation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cars 799
41.2%
2 Minivan/Buses 981
50.5%
3 Taxi 127
6.5%
4 Train 1
0.1%
5 Carts 0
0%
6 Horse/donkey 0
0%
7 Bicycle 1
0.1%
8 Walking 32
1.6%
Sysmiss 3243
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To the interviewer: Do not ask about the primary/general school, if there is a secondary school in the village.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.