The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2018_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F169]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2018

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2018_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 17, 2020
Page views
94892
Downloads
1276
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • y1
  • g1

Why the household did not pay fully or paid partially (f12_1q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 186
Invalid: 4998
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1397
End: 1400
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F.12. If you did not pay fully or paid partially, please indicate why
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Incorrect fee estimates 9
4.8%
2 Insufficient water supply 25
13.4%
3 Not timely supply 22
11.8%
4 Lack of confidence in supplier 5
2.7%
5 Lack of funds 70
37.6%
6 Other 55
29.6%
Sysmiss 4998
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To the interviewer: Indicate the reasons and list up to three most important ones.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.