The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2018_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F169]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2018

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2018_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 17, 2020
Page views
97488
Downloads
1294
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • y1
  • g1

Three main difficulties of the household which was experienced during the last (f18_1q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 2199
Invalid: 2985
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1536
End: 1540
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F.18. Which were the 3 main difficulties you experienced during the last season?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 lack of wholesale markets 170
7.7%
2 paying irrigation fees 34
1.5%
3 purchasing of agricultural techniques 213
9.7%
4 acquisition of seeds or seedling 33
1.5%
5 shortage of seeds 7
0.3%
6 lack of work force 328
14.9%
7 remuneration for work 61
2.8%
8 transportation of products to the market 55
2.5%
9 dealing with intermediary 159
7.2%
10 sale of food products 153
7%
11 other 236
10.7%
12 did not experience 750
34.1%
Sysmiss 2985
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.