The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2018_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F188]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2018

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2018_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 17, 2020
Page views
94962
Downloads
1276
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • y1
  • g1

ID number of hh member (y1_1)

Data file: y1

Overview

Valid: 13743
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 7856
57.2%
2 3341
24.3%
3 1507
11%
4 637
4.6%
5 208
1.5%
6 89
0.6%
7 64
0.5%
8 28
0.2%
9 9
0.1%
10 1
0%
11 2
0%
12 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Section Y. To be filled in on the day the income received
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.