The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
167140
Downloads
3790
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

What is the highest level of education that {name} has completed? (b_1_7_3)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 1813
Invalid: 458
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 592
End: 593
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 520
28.7%
2 Some Primary 508
28%
3 Completed Primary 73
4%
4 Some Secondary 390
21.5%
5 SLC Passed 96
5.3%
6 Some Higher Secondary 44
2.4%
7 12th/ Intermediate complete 90
5%
8 Vocational Institute 4
0.2%
9 Ongoing University 17
0.9%
10 Completed University 31
1.7%
11 Non-formal education 40
2.2%
Sysmiss 458
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.