The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
225060
Downloads
3998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

Others (Specify)? (h_1_2c_oth_1)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 82
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2085
End: 2143
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Adhuwa kheti garne bare 1
1.2%
Babashaya ko bara ma pani chal fal huncha 1
1.2%
Banda ra suntala 1
1.2%
Banda kauli pyag 1
1.2%
Bhaisi palan samandhi kura bhayeko 1
1.2%
Bisadi kasari charne kira kasari marne vanne sambandhi 1
1.2%
Biu bijan 1
1.2%
Falful 1
1.2%
Fapar kheti ko barema pathsala sanchalan gareko 1
1.2%
Faper kheti barema sikaunu bhauo 1
1.2%
Golbheda 1
1.2%
Golveda 1
1.2%
Jahu bali 1
1.2%
Karesabari 2
2.4%
Kauli ma 1
1.2%
Kodo 2
2.4%
Masuro 1
1.2%
Posan 1
1.2%
Poshan sambandi chalfal swasta aama samuha sudharako chuloo 1
1.2%
Sichai 1
1.2%
Simi 3
3.7%
Simi ko biu 1
1.2%
Suntala banda 1
1.2%
Syau 1
1.2%
Tamatar 1
1.2%
Tarakari kheti 1
1.2%
Tarkaari kheti 1
1.2%
Tarkari 15
18.3%
Tarkari Kheti 1
1.2%
Tarkari Kheti ra Suntala kheti 1
1.2%
Tarkari balimko barema 1
1.2%
Tarkari beu ani mal sambandhi 1
1.2%
Tarkari kheti 20
24.4%
Tite ra mite fapar ko bare ma sikairahanu bhayeko cha 1
1.2%
chana 1
1.2%
fapar 3
3.7%
tarkari kheti 4
4.9%
tarkari ko bare ma 1
1.2%
tarkari ko beu bijan ra utpadan sambandhi 1
1.2%
tarkari samandi 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.