The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
224815
Downloads
3998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

Others (Specify)? (h_1_3_oth_1)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 29
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2172
End: 2227
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bachat garne 1
3.4%
Bachat garne 1
3.4%
Bachat garne ani rin uplabadha garaune 1
3.4%
Bachat garne ani sasto byaj dar ma rin upaladha garaunee 1
3.4%
Bachat ra rin 1
3.4%
Bachat tatha rin 1
3.4%
Bhedapalan ko lagi aarthik sahayog 1
3.4%
Credit and saving 1
3.4%
Kosh ko bara ma kura huncha 1
3.4%
Milk product garne ra bichne 1
3.4%
Paisa Bachat garne 1
3.4%
Paisa bachowt ko lagi 1
3.4%
Paisa ko karobar garne ra rin dine kam garne 1
3.4%
Paisa ko karobar garne ra rin dine kam 1
3.4%
Paisa ko karobar garne ra rin dine kam garne 1
3.4%
Pariayeko belako lagi paisa bachat garne 1
3.4%
Rin bachat 1
3.4%
Rin ra bachat 1
3.4%
Rin ra bachat ko lagi 1
3.4%
Saving and credit 1
3.4%
Thaha bhayena 1
3.4%
Varkhar gathan vayako 1
3.4%
bemousame tarkari jamma gare poshan ma sudhar laune 1
3.4%
dale ghas bikash prabidhi ko barema 1
3.4%
khukhura palanko lagi 1
3.4%
krisi sambandhi karyako lagi rin dine ra bachat garne 1
3.4%
kukhura palan 1
3.4%
kukhura palan 1
3.4%
money deposit 1
3.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.