The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
134671
Downloads
3603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

Others (Specify)? (h_1_3_oth_2)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2352
End: 2390
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Aarthik bachat garaune 1
4.2%
Bachat rin 1
4.2%
Balima lagne kira 1
4.2%
Credit and saving 1
4.2%
Gauko manchhe birami bhayma sahek garne 1
4.2%
Loan diney ko lagi karya hunxa 1
4.2%
Masala Kheti 1
4.2%
Milk product and sales 1
4.2%
Paisa bachat garna 1
4.2%
Paisa bachat garna ko lagi 1
4.2%
Paisa rin tatha bachat 1
4.2%
Product and sales 1
4.2%
Rin tatha bachat 1
4.2%
Rin thatha bachat 1
4.2%
Sahuliyat dar ma rin uplabdha garaune 1
4.2%
Sasto rin uplabdha garaune 1
4.2%
Tarkari ko bajar biyabasthapan 1
4.2%
bachat garne 1
4.2%
bachat sankalan tatha rin pradan 1
4.2%
gothe mal banayune barema 1
4.2%
nasl sudhar karyakram 1
4.2%
paisa jama garne rin dina garira chha 1
4.2%
paisa jama garnu parchha sahakar sasta 1
4.2%
paisa nikalna milne 1
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.