The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
215908
Downloads
3974
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

Month Planted Crop 2 on Plot 2 (d_1_11_c2_p2)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 1709
Invalid: 562
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 68
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4235
End: 4236
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baishakh 187
10.9%
2 Jestha 362
21.2%
3 Ashadh 412
24.1%
4 Shrawan 27
1.6%
5 Bhadra 6
0.4%
6 Ashwin 64
3.7%
7 Kartik 379
22.2%
8 Mangsir 205
12%
9 Poush 3
0.2%
10 Magh 6
0.4%
11 Falgun 10
0.6%
12 Chaitra 34
2%
66 Continuously harvesting 0
0%
67 Not harvested yet 0
0%
68 Fixed/permanent crop 14
0.8%
Sysmiss 562
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.