The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
228701
Downloads
4015
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

Month Harvesting Began for Crop 3 on Plot 2 (d_1_20_c3_p2)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 949
Invalid: 1322
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 67
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4405
End: 4406
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baishakh 119
12.5%
2 Jestha 74
7.8%
3 Ashadh 7
0.7%
4 Shrawan 7
0.7%
5 Bhadra 92
9.7%
6 Ashwin 161
17%
7 Kartik 59
6.2%
8 Mangsir 2
0.2%
9 Poush 5
0.5%
10 Magh 2
0.2%
11 Falgun 16
1.7%
12 Chaitra 78
8.2%
66 Continuously harvesting 8
0.8%
67 Not harvested yet 319
33.6%
68 Fixed/permanent crop 0
0%
Sysmiss 1322
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.