The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
134425
Downloads
3600
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

1.2.2.1a Others (Specify) (l_2_2_1a_oth)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 12754
End: 12808
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Afno utpadan sakiyeko ra kinera lyauna paisa nabhayeko 1
2%
Anna bali sakiyeko 1
2%
Bajar ma anna ko upalabdhata navayrkole 1
2%
Bali napakeko bhayera 1
2%
Bali napakeko hunale 1
2%
Bali napakeko karan 1
2%
Bali napakeko le 2
4.1%
Bali napakekole 1
2%
Bali vitrauna samaye lagne vayera 1
2%
Balli napakeko karaan 1
2%
Bastuko mal napugne karanle 1
2%
Bazar tada vayara 1
2%
Bazar tafa vayako 1
2%
Biuu hatu napakeko karaan 1
2%
Dhan na pake ra 1
2%
Janggali janawar le khayeko 1
2%
Janggali janawar le khayeko le 1
2%
Kagayako Baali Napakekole 1
2%
Kam utpadan vayekole 1
2%
Khadhan sakiyako 1
2%
Khet Baarima Lagayako Anna Baali Napakeko Karanle Garda 1
2%
Kheti pakeko hudaina 1
2%
Lagayaki Baali Napakeko Hunale 1
2%
Lagayako Baali Napakekole 2
4.1%
Lagayako Bali Napakeko 1
2%
Lagayako baali napakekole 1
2%
Mukhya manchhee birami pareka le 1
2%
Paisa hudaina 1
2%
Paisa na vayera 1
2%
Paisa navayara 2
4.1%
Paramparagat kheti ra unnat biu bijan nabhayeko 1
2%
Ubjani kam hunu 1
2%
Ubjeko Bali sakinxa 1
2%
Utpadan kam bhayekole 1
2%
Utpadan kam vaako 1
2%
Utpadit Anna sakiyako 1
2%
Yatayat navayara 1
2%
arthik abhav 1
2%
badar lagne jaran le 1
2%
bali napakeko karanale 1
2%
bali napakhko le 1
2%
bali tipne season suru huna lageko 1
2%
gharko khadanna sakera and paisa ko kami bhayera 1
2%
jungle janawar ko parkop 1
2%
lack of money 1
2%
utpadan kaam bhakole 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.