The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
167672
Downloads
3794
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

1.2.2.1a Others (Specify) (l_2_2_7a_oth)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13145
End: 13204
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Afno utpadan sakiyeko ra arthik abhable garda kinna nasakeko 1
1.9%
Anna bali ssakine bala bhayeko 1
1.9%
Arthik abastha kamjor 1
1.9%
Arthik abhab 2
3.8%
Arthjik abhab 1
1.9%
Bazar tada ra yatayat xaina 1
1.9%
Bazar thada vayara 1
1.9%
Dherai hiu pareko 1
1.9%
Dhyrai nafalyko 1
1.9%
Ghar ko sadsye derai ra utpadan kam vayera 1
1.9%
Gharma Anna Navayakole 1
1.9%
Hieu pareko karan le 1
1.9%
Himpat ka karan utpadan nahune 1
1.9%
Himpath vayara kheti navayara 1
1.9%
Hiu parera utpadan navayekko 1
1.9%
Hiuu ko karaan anna napakney huda 1
1.9%
Hiuu ko karanley garda 1
1.9%
Hiuu lageko karaan 1
1.9%
Hiuu lagera anna ubjani nahhney 1
1.9%
Income navayako 1
1.9%
Janasaktiko kami 1
1.9%
Janggali janawar le khayeko 2
3.8%
Janggali janawar le khayeko le 2
3.8%
Kam utpadan 1
1.9%
Kam utpadan vayerw 1
1.9%
Kam utpadana 1
1.9%
Kheti napakeko le 1
1.9%
LAGAYAKO baali napakeko 1
1.9%
Lagayko bali napakera 1
1.9%
Paisa ko kami 3
5.7%
Paisa navayara 1
1.9%
Prangarik malko kami 1
1.9%
Prayptaa khana nabhayeko kaaraan 1
1.9%
Sinchai nabhayekole 1
1.9%
Utpadan Vayakob Bali Khayara Sakiyako 1
1.9%
Utpadan kam 1
1.9%
Utpadan kam vayera 1
1.9%
Utpadana kam vayekole 1
1.9%
Utpadit Anna sakiyakole 1
1.9%
anna bali napakeko le 1
1.9%
banne jantu ko parvab 1
1.9%
gharko anna sakera bariko napakeko le 1
1.9%
heau pareko karan le 1
1.9%
hiu parekole 1
1.9%
plot kam bhayeko 1
1.9%
purano bale sakera janxa naya bali pakeko hudaina 1
1.9%
utpadan ko kamile 1
1.9%
yo month ma ramro sanga production nahunale khana napugne 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.