The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
134791
Downloads
3607
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

M.1.1 What kind of female respondent is available for an interview in this house (m_1_1)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 2266
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13596
End: 13596
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mother with child under 24 months 658
29%
2 Pregnant woman 112
4.9%
3 Other female 1433
63.2%
4 No female available 63
2.8%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.