The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nepal, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2017_AFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rxbe-7g42
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
225425
Downloads
3998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

N.1.15.10 Others (specify) ${ch_name} (n_1_15_10_oth)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13902
End: 13931
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bhatamas 1
3.7%
Bhatmas ko jhol 1
3.7%
Daal 3
11.1%
Daal ko 1
3.7%
Daal ko jhol 2
7.4%
Daal ko rush 1
3.7%
Daalko Jhol 1
3.7%
Dal ko ghol 1
3.7%
Dal ko jhol 1
3.7%
Dal ko sup 1
3.7%
Frooti 1
3.7%
Gedagudi ko jhol 1
3.7%
Gedaguni ko russ aaloo ko russ 1
3.7%
Laulo 1
3.7%
Paani Gaiko Dudh Sup 1
3.7%
Tarkari ko jhol khayeko thiyo 1
3.7%
aalu ko jhol 1
3.7%
bhatmasko jhol 1
3.7%
dal ko jhol 1
3.7%
dalko jhol 1
3.7%
dhal ko jhol 1
3.7%
geda gudi 1
3.7%
simi ko dal ko jhol 1
3.7%
soup 1
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.