The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
157903
Downloads
2393
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

Maize type -summer maize on plot 1? (d_1_10_2_two_1)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 1398
Invalid: 1759
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6330
End: 6332
Width: 3
Range: -98 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 Don’t know 11
0.8%
1 Rampur hybrid 18
1.3%
2 Manakamana-1 138
9.9%
3 Manakamana-3 160
11.4%
4 Manakamana-4 35
2.5%
5 Arun-1 11
0.8%
6 Arun-2 16
1.1%
7 Deuti 76
5.4%
8 Rampur composite 1
0.1%
9 Ganesh-1 0
0%
10 Ganesh-2 0
0%
11 Poshilo makai-1 (qpm maize) 10
0.7%
96 Other 922
66%
Sysmiss 1759
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"D1.10 Maize type -Summer Maize"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.