The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
91051
Downloads
2051
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

I.1.2 how many adult milking buffalo do you own at this time? (i_1_2_3)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 3076
Invalid: 81
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9250
End: 9250
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this section I am going to ask you about the management and production of livestock and poultry.
Literal question
How many [LIVESTOCK NAME] do you own at this time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2332
75.8%
1 708
23%
2 34
1.1%
5 1
0%
7 1
0%
Sysmiss 81
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If none, write 0
Question post text
If "0" --> I.1.4

Others

Notes
"I.1.2 How many adult milking Buffalo do you own at this time?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.