The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
91169
Downloads
2053
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

I.3.2b what is the date of birth of this adult doe? month (i_3_2bmth)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 1593
Invalid: 1564
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9814
End: 9815
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the date of birth of this adult doe?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baishakh 177
11.1%
2 Jestha 169
10.6%
3 Ashadh 180
11.3%
4 Shrawan 136
8.5%
5 Bhadra 151
9.5%
6 Ashwin 138
8.7%
7 Kartik 136
8.5%
8 Mangsir 134
8.4%
9 Poush 94
5.9%
10 Magh 104
6.5%
11 Falgun 116
7.3%
12 Chaitra 58
3.6%
66 Continuously harvesting 0
0%
67 Not harvested yet 0
0%
68 Fixed/permanent crop 0
0%
Sysmiss 1564
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"I.3.2b What is the date of birth of this adult doe? Month"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.