The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
90786
Downloads
2049
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

J.1.8 what was the total amount of loans for farms inputs (crops, livestock, poultry) received during this time? (j_1_8)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: 2998
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 500000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 10843
End: 10848
Width: 6
Range: -98 - 500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this section I will ask you about your savings and finances.
Literal question
What was the total amount of loans for farms inputs (crops, livestock, poultry) received during this time?

Others

Notes
"J.1.8 What was the total amount of loans for farms inputs (crops, livestock, poultry) received during this time?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.