The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
91133
Downloads
2053
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

K.1.6 which inputs did you apply? multiple responses possible (k_1_6)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 1623
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11011
End: 11024
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this section I will ask you about your household kitchen garden.
Literal question
Which inputs did you apply?
1 = Compost
2 = Animal Manure
3 = Urea
4 = Calcium/Lime
5 = Pesticdes/Insecticides
6 = Pheremone Traps
7 = DAP 
8 = Potash/MOP
9 = TSP/SPP
10 = Zinc
11 = Ammonium sulphate
12 = Gypsum
13 = Potassium
14  = Vitamins
96 = Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 23
1.4%
1 2 184
11.3%
1 2 14 1
0.1%
1 2 3 8
0.5%
1 2 3 5 4
0.2%
1 2 3 5 14 1
0.1%
1 2 3 5 7 2
0.1%
1 2 3 5 7 8 3
0.2%
1 2 3 5 7 8 14 1
0.1%
1 2 3 7 9
0.6%
1 2 3 7 8 3
0.2%
1 2 3 8 1
0.1%
1 2 5 4
0.2%
1 2 5 7 1
0.1%
1 2 5 7 8 14 1
0.1%
1 2 5 8 1
0.1%
1 2 7 4
0.2%
1 2 7 8 4
0.2%
1 2 96 1
0.1%
1 3 3
0.2%
1 3 5 1
0.1%
1 3 6 1
0.1%
1 5 1
0.1%
1 5 7 1
0.1%
1 8 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
2 1277
78.7%
2 13 1
0.1%
2 3 22
1.4%
2 3 5 7
0.4%
2 3 5 6 7 8 1
0.1%
2 3 5 7 8 2
0.1%
2 3 5 8 1
0.1%
2 3 7 6
0.4%
2 3 7 8 4
0.2%
2 3 8 1
0.1%
2 4 7 8 1
0.1%
2 5 17
1%
2 5 14 1
0.1%
2 5 7 1
0.1%
2 7 3
0.2%
2 7 8 1
0.1%
2 8 3
0.2%
3 1
0.1%
3 7 1
0.1%
5 6
0.4%
5 6 8 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- Please fill in information from Sept 1, 2015 and August 31, 2016.
- Multiple Responses Possible

Others

Notes
"K.1.6 Which inputs did you apply? Multiple Responses Possible"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.