The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
90753
Downloads
2047
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

N1.16. 2 how many times (n_1_16_2)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 3132
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12062
End: 12062
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
- In this section I am going to ask you about your child's nutrition
- Enumerator Instructions: Read the questions below. Read the list of liquids one by one and mark yes or no, accordingly.
Literal question
I would like to ask you about some liquids that (NAME OF CHILD) may have had yesterday during the day or at night. Did (NAME OF CHILD) have any (ITEM FROM LIST)?
If yes, how many times?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6
24%
2 10
40%
3 6
24%
4 2
8%
5 1
4%
Sysmiss 3132
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Write number of times consumed.

Others

Notes
"N1.16. 2 How many times"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.