The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
91206
Downloads
2053
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

7. Vitamin a rich fruits fresh and dried. Ripe mango, ripe papaya, bananas and 100% fruit juice from these + other locally available Vitamin A rich fruits (n_1_17_7)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 1352
Invalid: 1805
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12127
End: 12127
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this section I am going to ask you about your child's nutrition
Literal question
Food Group/ Examples/Response
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 1265
93.6%
1 Yes 87
6.4%
Sysmiss 1805
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
When the respondent has recalled all meals, please fill in the table of food groups below. Mark “1” if any item belonging to the food group appears above. After finishing, probe for any food groups not mentioned, ask the respondent if any food item from this food group was consumed. Be sure to use examples!

Others

Notes
"7. VITAMIN A RICH FRUITS Fresh and dried. Ripe Mango, Ripe papaya, Bananas and 100% fruit juice from these + other locally available Vitamin A rich fruits"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.