The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
90876
Downloads
2051
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

H.1.14.B has this health mothers group received any small grants from afsp project in past 12 months? (h_1_14b)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 1032
Invalid: 2125
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2108
End: 2110
Width: 3
Range: -98 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Has this Health Mothers Group received any small grants from AFSP project in past 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 Don't know 27
2.6%
0 No 806
78.1%
1 Yes 199
19.3%
Sysmiss 2125
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"H.1.14.b Has this Health Mothers Group received any small grants from AFSP project in past 12 months?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.