The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
164396
Downloads
2412
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

Month harvesting began for crop 1 on plot 2 (d_1_20_c1_p2)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 2748
Invalid: 409
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3256
End: 3257
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baishakh 61
2.2%
2 Jestha 80
2.9%
3 Ashadh 60
2.2%
4 Shrawan 47
1.7%
5 Bhadra 560
20.4%
6 Ashwin 913
33.2%
7 Kartik 215
7.8%
8 Mangsir 3
0.1%
9 Poush 1
0%
10 Magh 2
0.1%
11 Falgun 5
0.2%
12 Chaitra 19
0.7%
66 Continuously harvesting 9
0.3%
67 Not harvested yet 773
28.1%
68 Fixed/permanent crop 0
0%
Sysmiss 409
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"D.1.20 Month Harvesting Began Crop:"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.