The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2018_DIGNITY_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Dhaka Low Income Area Gender, Inclusion, and Poverty Survey 2018

Bangladesh, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2018_DIGNITY_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gare-az26
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 09, 2020
Page views
61177
Downloads
3804
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_02
  • hh_sec_03
  • hh_sec_04a
  • hh_sec_04b
  • hh_sec_04c
  • hh_sec_05
  • ind_sec_02a
  • ind_sec_02b
  • ind_sec_03
  • ind_sec_04a
  • ind_sec_04b
  • ind_sec_05a
  • ind_sec_05b
  • ind_sec_06
  • ind_sec_07a
  • ind_sec_07b
  • ind_sec_08a
  • ind_sec_09
  • ind_sec_10
  • ind_sec_11
  • ind_sec_12
  • ind_sec_13
  • ind_sec_14a
  • ind_sec_14b
  • ind_sec_14c
  • ind_sec_15
  • ind_sec_16a
  • ind_sec_16b
  • weight

S4_12 How much was sent? (s4_12)

Data file: hh_sec_04b

Overview

Valid: 203
Invalid: 1099
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 55000
Mean: 4074.079
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 22
Width: 5
Range: 200 - 55000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
This section should be asked to the female or male respondent that is most knowledgeable about the household's consumption, this will likely be the female respondent
Literal question
S4_12 How much was sent? (Taka)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.