The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2018_DIGNITY_V01_M / variable [F47]
central

Dhaka Low Income Area Gender, Inclusion, and Poverty Survey 2018

Bangladesh, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2018_DIGNITY_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gare-az26
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 09, 2020
Page views
61102
Downloads
3802
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_02
  • hh_sec_03
  • hh_sec_04a
  • hh_sec_04b
  • hh_sec_04c
  • hh_sec_05
  • ind_sec_02a
  • ind_sec_02b
  • ind_sec_03
  • ind_sec_04a
  • ind_sec_04b
  • ind_sec_05a
  • ind_sec_05b
  • ind_sec_06
  • ind_sec_07a
  • ind_sec_07b
  • ind_sec_08a
  • ind_sec_09
  • ind_sec_10
  • ind_sec_11
  • ind_sec_12
  • ind_sec_13
  • ind_sec_14a
  • ind_sec_14b
  • ind_sec_14c
  • ind_sec_15
  • ind_sec_16a
  • ind_sec_16b
  • weight

SI7b_1 Are you among the owners or hold use rights (including renters) of the la (si7b_1)

Data file: ind_sec_07b

Overview

Valid: 321
Invalid: 2055
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 7
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SI7b_1 Are you among the owners or hold use rights (including renters) of the land on which this dwelling is located?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 173
53.9%
2 No 148
46.1%
Sysmiss 2055
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
2 --> Q16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.