The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2016_HSN-P2_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Survey 2016, Phase 2

Kenya, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016_HSN-P2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmcg-sm67
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2020
Last modified
Apr 30, 2020
Page views
57037
Downloads
2893
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • v2_1_BQ_cost_roster
  • v2_1_BQ_input_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_main
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_grade_roster
  • v2_1_HQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_byproducts
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_input
  • v2_1_HQ_assets
  • v2_1_HQ_land
  • v2_1_HQ_crop
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_input
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_tool
  • v2_1_HQ_food
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_1m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_3m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_12m
  • v2_1_HQ_loan
  • v2_1_HQ_formaljob
  • v2.1_HQ_casualjob
  • v2_1_HQ_business_main
  • v2_1_HQ_business_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_business_input
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_main
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_input
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_animals
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_grades_trade_prices
  • v2_1_HQ_fisherman
  • v2_1_HQ_roster

HQ10_4 How often did this happen in the past 30 days? (HQ10_4)

Data file: v2_1_HQ_main

Overview

Valid: 3303
Invalid: 2676
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 25
Range: -999 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Don't know 0
0%
-888 Not available 1
0%
1 Rarely (1 – 2 days) 1313
39.8%
2 Sometimes (3 – 10 days) 1615
48.9%
3 Often (More than 10 days) 374
11.3%
Sysmiss 2676
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.