The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2016_HSN-P2_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Survey 2016, Phase 2

Kenya, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016_HSN-P2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmcg-sm67
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2020
Last modified
Apr 30, 2020
Page views
57459
Downloads
2897
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • v2_1_BQ_cost_roster
  • v2_1_BQ_input_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_main
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_grade_roster
  • v2_1_HQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_byproducts
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_input
  • v2_1_HQ_assets
  • v2_1_HQ_land
  • v2_1_HQ_crop
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_input
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_tool
  • v2_1_HQ_food
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_1m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_3m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_12m
  • v2_1_HQ_loan
  • v2_1_HQ_formaljob
  • v2.1_HQ_casualjob
  • v2_1_HQ_business_main
  • v2_1_HQ_business_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_business_input
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_main
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_input
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_animals
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_grades_trade_prices
  • v2_1_HQ_fisherman
  • v2_1_HQ_roster

HQ12_9 Do you or does anyone in the household have any outstanding loans to rep (HQ12_9)

Data file: v2_1_HQ_main

Overview

Valid: 5023
Invalid: 956
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: -999 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Don't know 0
0%
-888 Not available 1
0%
1 Yes 313
6.2%
2 No 4709
93.7%
Sysmiss 956
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HQ12_9 Do you or does anyone in the household have any outstanding loans to repay?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.