The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2016_HSN-P2_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Survey 2016, Phase 2

Kenya, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016_HSN-P2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmcg-sm67
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2020
Last modified
Apr 30, 2020
Page views
57490
Downloads
2898
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • v2_1_BQ_cost_roster
  • v2_1_BQ_input_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_main
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_grade_roster
  • v2_1_HQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_byproducts
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_input
  • v2_1_HQ_assets
  • v2_1_HQ_land
  • v2_1_HQ_crop
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_input
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_tool
  • v2_1_HQ_food
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_1m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_3m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_12m
  • v2_1_HQ_loan
  • v2_1_HQ_formaljob
  • v2.1_HQ_casualjob
  • v2_1_HQ_business_main
  • v2_1_HQ_business_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_business_input
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_main
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_input
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_animals
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_grades_trade_prices
  • v2_1_HQ_fisherman
  • v2_1_HQ_roster

HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for producti (HQ6_18)

Data file: v2_1_HQ_crop_tool

Overview

Valid: 3501
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: -999 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Don't know 0
0%
-888 Not available 9
0.3%
1 Yes 650
18.6%
2 No 2842
81.2%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Yokes)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Hand Cart)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Sickle)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Tractor)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Panga)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Planter)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Plough)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Sprayer)
HQ6_18 Did you use any of the following input in the last 12 months for production of [CROP]? This includes inputs paid for, borrowed or used as part of a sharecropping arrangement. (Hoe)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.