The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2016_HSN-P2_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Survey 2016, Phase 2

Kenya, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016_HSN-P2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmcg-sm67
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2020
Last modified
Apr 30, 2020
Page views
57492
Downloads
2898
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • v2_1_BQ_cost_roster
  • v2_1_BQ_input_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_main
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_roster
  • v2_1_LQ_animal_grade_roster
  • v2_1_HQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_byproducts
  • v2_1_HQ_livestock_input
  • v2_1_HQ_assets
  • v2_1_HQ_land
  • v2_1_HQ_crop
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_input
  • v2_1_HQ_crop_tool
  • v2_1_HQ_food
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_1m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_3m
  • v2_1_HQ_nonfood_12m
  • v2_1_HQ_loan
  • v2_1_HQ_formaljob
  • v2.1_HQ_casualjob
  • v2_1_HQ_business_main
  • v2_1_HQ_business_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_business_input
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_main
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_cost
  • v2_1_HQ_fishmonger_input
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_main
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_animals
  • v2_1_HQ_LQ_grades_trade_prices
  • v2_1_HQ_fisherman
  • v2_1_HQ_roster

HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [INPUT], including (HQ6_18a)

Data file: v2_1_HQ_crop_tool

Overview

Valid: 659
Invalid: 2851
Minimum: -888
Maximum: 8250
Mean: 161.029
Standard deviation: 797.041
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -888 - 8250
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
(Yokes) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Hand Cart) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Sickle) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Tractor) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Panga) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Planter) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Plough) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Sprayer) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
(Hoe) HQ6_18a During the last 12 months, how much did you spend on [@_@ITERNAME@_@], including transport?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.