The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TJK_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Tajikistan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eg9k-jq64
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
51711
Downloads
2934
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tajikistan-2002--full
    data-1,5

Current number of part-time or temporary employees (q91b1)

Data file: Tajikistan-2002--full data-1,5

Overview

Valid: 174
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 200
Mean: 6.856
Standard deviation: 25.3
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 687
End: 691
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many part-time or temporary employees does your firm have now and how many did it have in 1998/1999? (give an estimate number)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.