The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2016-2018_MTF_V02_M / variable [F1]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2016-2018

Kenya, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016-2018_MTF_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/230v-e158
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 14, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
67146
Downloads
2501
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HH_Battery_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Cooking_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Core_Survey_Final_Data_trimmed-2.dta
  • MTF_HH_Roster.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M1_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M2_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M3_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Solar_Roster.dta
  • MTF_section_i_to_k.dta
  • weight.dta

Province (prov)

Data file: MTF_HH_Battery_Data_Final.dta

Overview

Valid: 221
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 33
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Central 39
17.6%
Coast 16
7.2%
Eastern 45
20.4%
Nairobi 7
3.2%
North Eastern 15
6.8%
Nyanza 32
14.5%
Rift Valley 56
25.3%
Western 11
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.