The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2016-2018_MTF_V02_M / variable [F4]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2016-2018

Kenya, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2016-2018_MTF_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/230v-e158
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 14, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
87607
Downloads
3108
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HH_Battery_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Cooking_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Core_Survey_Final_Data_trimmed-2.dta
  • MTF_HH_Roster.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M1_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M2_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Sec.M3_Asset_Data_Final.dta
  • MTF_HH_Solar_Roster.dta
  • MTF_section_i_to_k.dta
  • weight.dta

A.28 Are your working hours limited by the supply of energy in your enterprise? (a_28_lim_hrs)

Data file: MTF_HH_Roster.dta

Overview

Valid: 252
Invalid: 17783
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 245
End: 245
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are your working hours limited by the supply of energy in your enterprise?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 109
43.3%
2 No 143
56.7%
Sysmiss 17783
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.